Maxam 3300 Components

LH & RH Drive Belt:
MDB33 (SPC5000)

Twin Wilter Belt:
WD33 (SPC6000)

Blades & Bolts:
MBLR, MBLB, MBLS & MBB10

Wilter Tyne & Pin:
WTYS & WTYP

Driveshaft:
6 Series c/w Over-run clutch on mower end. Driveshaft can be supplied with either 1 3/8” 6 spine yoke, or 1 3/8” 21 spline yoke on the tractor end to suit your tractors’ 1000 rpm system.

CODE DESCRIPTIONRETAIL PRICE $ (Excl. GST & Freight)
MOWER BLADES
MBLRRed Blade (25 Blades per box)3.25 ea
MBLBBlue Blade ( “ )3.25 ea
MBLSStraight Blade ( “ )3.00 ea
MBL3LSpecial Long Blade for 3300 only4.50 ea
BLADE PIVOT BOLTS
MBB10
Maxam Blade Bolt, Washer & Nut set (25 per box)4.75 ea
see above drawing for details
MW10CM10 Conical Washer (already supplied in MBB10 packs, but can be purchased as single or in bulk)0.75 ea
VEE - BELTS
MDB360MXL250 Drive Belt300
MDB252500 Drive Belt (Mkl – lV) D223.5 only200
MDB212130 Drive Belt (Mkl – lV) D193.5160
WC952500 & 2130 Wilter Belt50
WC93Optional Belt for MkI-III 2130’s50
MDB33C3300 Heavy Duty Drive Belt (standard on new 3300's)230
MDB333300 Medium Duty Drive Belt120
MWD33Wilter Belt for 3300 and MXL250140
COMMON PURCHASES
MWS50Bottom Spindle Washer (Ø50 x Ø90 x 3)10
MTSB2500 & 2130 Topping Skid Bolt & Nut8
WTYBWilter Tyne – Bent (2500 type)35
WTYPWilter Tyne Pin (common)8
SKID SPINDLES
MS5L12500 Mkl LH Skid Spindle (M24 thread)390
MS5R12500 Mkl RH Skid Spindle (M24 thread)390
MS5L22500 Mkll – lV LH Skid Spindle (1" UNF thread)320
MS5R22500 Mkll – lV RH Skid Spindle (1" UNF thread)320
MS3L12130 Mkl LH Skid Spindle (M24 thread)390
MS3R12130 Mkl RH Skid Spindle (M24 thread)390
MS3L22130 Mkll – lV LH Skid Spindle (1" UNF thread)320
MS3R22130 Mkll – lV RH Skid Spindle (1" UNF thread)320
MS33FL23300 Mkll No.1 Skid Spindle (130x6x750 Base)230
MS33ML23300 Mkll No.2 Skid Spindle (130x6x600 Base)200
MS33MR23300 Mkll No.3 Skid Spindle (130x6x600 Base)180
MS33FR23300 Mkll No.4 Skid Spindle (130x6x750 Base)230
MS33FL43300 MkIV No.1 Skid Spindle (Square top spindle)230
MS33ML43300 MklV No.2 Skid Spindle (Square top spindle)200
MS33MR43300 MklV No.3 Skid Spindle (Square top spindle)180
MS33FR43300 MklV No.4 Skid Spindle (Square top spindle)230
BOLTS, WASHERS & NUTS
MN24M24 Nylock Nut (Mkl Top Spindle Nut)5
MNS21" UNF 12TPl Nylock (Mkll Top Spindle Nut)5
MWS262Top Spindle Washer (Square)3
MB1280M12 x 80 HT Bolt (Mkl Spindle Bolt)5
MBS2½" x 3½" HT Bolt (2500 & 2130 Mkll Spindle Bolt)5
MBS4½" x 4" HT Bolt (3300 Spindle Bolt)5
MW12C½” Spindle Bolt Conical Washer0.75
MSCP3300 Spindle Clamp Plate20
MWS50Bottom Spindle Washer (common part)10
MS5SP12500 Skid Plate only (250x6x1050)100
MS5SP22500 Skid Plate only (200x6x1050)100
MS3SP2L3300 Skid Plate only (130x6x750)70
MS3SP2S3300 Skid Plate only (130x6x600)65
MS5QL2500 LH Quadrant only (250 x 6)65
MS5QR2500 RH Quadrant only (250 x 6)65
MS5RP12500 Skid Front Repair Plate (250 x 6 x 250)65
ROTORS (Come with Bearings & Spacer)
MR25L2500 LH Rotor Mkl – lV1100
MR25R2500 RH Rotor Mkl – lV1100
MR21L2130 LH Rotor Mkl – lV1000
MR21R2130 RH Rotor Mkl – lV1000
MR33L23300 LH Rotor (Barrel type)800
MR33R23300 RH Rotor (Barrel type)800
BEARINGS & SPACERS
M6210C6210 C3 2RS Bearing (common on all rotors)50
MR278SRotor Bearing Spacer 278mm (common part)15
MR33V3300 Rotor Vane (2002 model rotors only)25
REPLACEABLE ROTOR PARTS
MRNPWeld-on Nut Protectors (Arrow-Head shape)3.00 ea
MRFIPWeld-on Fill-in Plates (LH & RH available)10.00 ea
MRTISWeld-on Wear Strips (underneath)7.00 ea
MR290PRotor Pulley Plate Ø290 (one side of Vee-pulley)25.00 ea
M25BMP
Blade Mount Plate25.00 ea
2500 & 2130 OUTSIDE TOPPING SKIDS
MO5RERH 2500 Mkl only (’89 – ’94)220
Hole Centres: 450mm
MO5R2RH 2500 Mkll – lV (’94 – current)180
2130 Mkl – lV
Hole Centres: 400mm
MO5L1LH 2500 Mkl & early Mkll only (’89 – ’96)220
Hole Centres: 600mm
MO5L2LH 2500 Mkll – lV (’97 – current)180
2130 Mkl – lV
Hole Centres: 400mm
2500 & 2130 OUTSIDE TOPPING SKIDS
MO5RERH 2500 Mkl only (’89 – ’94)220
Hole Centres: 450mm
MO5R2RH 2500 Mkll – lV (’94 – current)180
2130 Mkl – lV
Hole Centres: 400mm
MO5L1LH 2500 Mkl & early Mkll only (’89 – ’96)220
Hole Centres: 600mm
MO5L2LH 2500 Mkll – lV (’97 – current)180
2130 Mkl – lV
Hole Centres: 400mm
Please check Hole Centre Dimension on mower to ensure correct skid is ordered.
3300 TOPPING SKIDS
M3TS2Mkll Topping Skid 40mm increase (2003 onwards)280.00 pr
M3TS2-20MKII Topping Skid 20mm increase (2003 onwards)300.00 pr
M3TS30Mkl 30mm Topping Skid (2001 – 2002)350.00 pr
MTSB
2500 & 2130 Topping Skid Bolt & Nut8.00 ea
MB1630M16 x 30 3300 Skid Retaining Bolt & Nut5.00 ea
SEAL PLATES
MCPL52500 LH Seal Plate50
MCPR52500 RH Seal Plate50
MCPL32130 LH Seal Plate50
MCPR32130 RH Seal Plate50
M33SP3300 Seal Plate (No.2 Rotor)35
MB1020M10 x 20 Stainless B&N (2500 & 2130)3
MB1220M12 x 20 Z/P Bolt only (3300)3
MW12CM12 Conical Washer (3300)0.75
LINKAGE PLATES
MCLPL12500 & 2130 Mkl LH Linkage Plate120
MCLPR12500 & 2130 Mkl RH Linkage Plate120
MCLPL2
2500 & 2130 Mkll LH Linkage Plate120
MCLPR2
2500 & 2130 Mkll RH Linkage Plate120
MCLPL3
2500 & 2130 Mklll LH Linkage Plate120
MCLPR3
2500 & 2130 Mklll RH Linkage Plate120
MLP33L3300 LH Linkage Plate (2002 – 2004 models)120
MLP33R3300 RH Linkage Plate (2002 – 2004 models)120
(2001 model 3300s use 2500 Mklll Linkage Plates)
MCLP4
2500 & 2130 MklV & 3300 (2005-2011) Linkage Plates100
MLP4L2500 and 3300 MkIV Left Hand linkage plate (2012 - )100
MLP4R2500 and 3300 MkIV Right Hand linkage plate (2012-) 100
MOUNTING COMPONENTS
MLCSLinkage Compression Spring50
MSTRSpring Tension Rod25
MB1680M16 x 80 HT Bolt (2500 Mkl Pivot Bolt)5
MB1040M10 x 40 Bolt (2500 Mkl Shear Bolt)3
MB1690M16 x 90 HT Bolt (2500 Mkll & lll Pivot Bolt)5
MB1655M16 x 55 HT Bolt (3300 & 2130 Pivot Bolt)5
MB20LP
M20 MklV Pivot Bolt (with Ø26mm shoulder)13
MTLSTop-Link Compression Spring50
MTLC
Top-Link Sliding Clevis25
MTLPTop-Link Pin (Mk IV)10
MTPWTop-Link Pivoting Washer12
PAINT
MY10001 litre Spraying Enamel – Maxam Gold45
DECAL SETS
M25D2500 Decal Set (Please specify Mkl, ll, lll or lV)45
M21D2130 Decal Set (“ )45
WDCWilter Decal8
M33D3300 Decal Set45
PLASTIC COVERS & GUARDS
M25PC1
2500 Mkl – lll Plastic Cover360
M25PC4
2500 MklV Plastic Cover (incl. Wilter Decal)445
M21PC12130 Mkl – lll Plastic Covers360
M21PC42130 MklV Plastic Cover (incl. Wilter Decal)445
M33PC3300 Top Plastic Cover515
M33LPG
3300 LH Rear Plastic Guard80
M33MPG
3300 Mid Rear Plastic Guard140
M33RPG
3300 RH Rear Plastic Guard80
MISCELLANEOUS
M33TS3300 Topping Skirt (Red)70
M33TSCTopping skirt Clamp Kit (5pcs, folded galv strip)40
MTFKSpring Loaded Transport Flag Kit40
MTF/PTransport Flag & Pole only (no spring)30
MTFSTransport flag Spring only10
MTL25W2500 Weld-on Top-link320
MTL25F2500 Floating Top-link (Pre 1998)400
M3WGL3300 LH Galvanised Wing200
M3WGR3300 RH Galvanised Wing200
MWTK252500 Weight Transfer Kit220
MWTK212130 Weight Transfer Kit220
MWTK333300 Weight Transfer Kit320
The above kits are designed to transfer up to half of the mower weight onto the tractor by means of a spring system. This results in less wear and improved ability to ‘bounce’ over obstacles.
MSTL333300 Sprung Top-link Retro-fit200
This system takes weight off the front of the mower resulting in better ground following and a flatter cut.
2500 & 2130 REPLACEMENT CHASSIS PARTS
MCLCALH Clevis Assembly (Parts only)90
MCRCARH Clevis Assembly (Pre-welded)130
MCSWSpindle Plate Repair Washer7
MCLFCLarge (RH) Front Cover210
MCMFCMiddle (LH) Front Cover160
MCLHPLH End Panel80
MCRHPRH End Panel130
MCCBPChassis Base Plate130
MCLFC1LH Front Corner80
MCRFCRH Front Corner80
MCBTBelt Tray110
MCBCBBelt Tray Brace60
MCBGBelt Guide30
MCBGMBack-guard Mount30
- Please specify model of machine being worked on
(i.e. 2500 or 2130 & Mkl – lV) so we can supply the correct items.
-        All parts are bare steel and are only available as single items.
-        Non-current production items may incur a delayed dispatch.
3300 Replaceable Chassis Parts
M3CA1No. 1 clevis parts (not welded)90
M3CA2No. 2 clevis parts (not welded)90
M3CA3No. 3 clevis parts (not welded)90
M3CA4No. 4 clevis parts (not welded)90
M3CA1-4MkIV square top clevis parts No. 190
M3CA2-4MkIV square top clevis parts No. 290
M3CA3-4MkIV square top clevis parts No. 390
M3CA4-4MkIV square top clevis parts No. 490
SHAFTS / PULLEYS
MD6002500 & 2130 Main Drive Pulley & Shaft280
MD400
3300 Main Drive Pulley & Shaft280
HOUSINGS (c/w Bearings & Spacers)
MDH1
2500 & 2130 Mkl, ll & lll Input Housing250
MDH4
2500 & 2130 MklV Input Housing230
MDH33
3300 Input Housing230
BUSHED PULLEYS (c/w Key)
WC3903300 Main LH Drive Pulley (Ø390mm)100
WC2602500 & 2130 Wilter Drive Pulley (Ø260mm)90
WC2203300 Wilter Drive Pulley (Ø220mm)90
MDD50
Dummy Bush10
BEARINGS & SPACERS
M6210C6210 C3 2RS Bearing50
MD155S2500 & 2130 Mkl-lll Rear Input Spacer (155mm)10
MD60S2500 & 2130 Mkl-lll Inner Input Spacer (60mm)10
MD107S2500 &2130 MklV Input Spacer (107mm) 2 / Assy.10
MD128S3300 Input Spacer (128mm)10
IDLER PULLEYS (c/w Bearings & Circlip)
Mi2902500 Large Idler (Ø290mm)125
Mi2352130 Large Idler (Ø235mm)120
Mi3003300 LH & RH Large Idler (Ø300mm)125
Mi2203300 Wilter Idler (Ø220mm)120
Mi80A
2500 & 2130 Flat Idler (c/w Bearing & Grease Cap)45
IDLER BRACKETS (Sliding type)
Mi25TD2500 MklV Idler Tension Plate95
Mi33TD3300 LH & RH Idler Tension Plate95
Mi33TW3300 Wilter Idler Tension Plate95
BOLTS, WASHERS & NUTS
MB202502500 & 2130 Mkl-lll Belt Tension Screw (M20 x 250)17
MB201153300 & 2500 & 2130 MklV Belt Tension Screw (M20 x 115)12
MB2055D2500 & 2130 Input Mounting Bolt, Washer & Nut (M20)10
MB20553300 & 2500 & 2130 MklV Idler Mounting Bolt, Washer & Nut8
MB12403300 Input Mounting Bolt3
MB12353300 & 2500 & 2130 MklV Idler Retaining Bolt3
MW246M24 x 58 x 6 Washer3
MW206M20 x 58 x 6 Washer3
MW126M12 x 58 x 6 Washer3
MN24M24 Nylock Nut5
MN20M20 Nylock Nut4
WILTER KITS
MWKOKit to fit Old 2500s (Pre 1993) with short Input Shafts2300
MWKNKit to fit Mkll & lll 2500 & 2130s with long Input Shafts2000
M25WK4Kit to fit MklV 2500 & 2130’s (2005-)1500
M33WK3300 Wilter Kits1500
LARGE WILTER COMPONENTS (2500 Type unless stated)
WSA
Wilter Spindle / Spider Assembly320
WBC
Wilter Cover (Black – c/w Decal)70
WTPWilter Tension Plate (MkI-III incl. Bolt)30
M33WB
3300 Wilter Body c/w Bearings & Spacer500
BELTS, PULLEYS & IDLERS
MB202502500 & 2130 Mkl-lll Belt Tension Screw (M20 x 250)17
MB201153300 & 2500 & 2130 MklV Belt Tension Screw (M20 x 115)12
MB2055D
2500 & 2130 Input Mounting Bolt, Washer & Nut (M20)10
MB2055
3300 & 2500 & 2130 MklV Idler Mounting Bolt, Washer & Nut8
MB12403300 Input Mounting Bolt3
MB12353300 & 2500 & 2130 MklV Idler Retaining Bolt3
MW246M24 x 58 x 6 Washer3
MW206M20 x 58 x 6 Washer3
MW126M12 x 58 x 6 Washer3
MN24M24 Nylock Nut5
MN20M20 Nylock Nut4
MWD333300 Twin Wilter Belt200
WC952500 & 2130 Wilter Belt60
WC93Optional 2130 Wilter Belt60
WC390Wilter Driven Pulley (Ø390mm)100
WC260Wilter Drive Pulley (Ø260mm)90
WC2203300 Wilter Drive Pulley (Ø220mm)90
Mi2203300 Wilter Idler c/w Bearing & Circlip (Ø220mm)120
Wi190Wilter Reverse Idler c/w Bearing (Ø190mm)110
TYNES & PINS
WTYBWilter Tyne – Bent (2500 type)35
WTYS3300 Wilter Tyne – Straight30
WTYPWilter Tyne Pin (common)8
WLP88mm Lynch Pin2
BOLTS, NUTS & WASHERS
MB20115M20 x 115 – Wilter Tension Bolt & Nut (MkIV-)10
MB20WLM20 x 55 – Wilter Mount Bolt, Washer & Nut10
MW246M24 x 58 x 6 Washer3
MN24M24 Nylock Nut5
BACKGUARDS KITS
WBGK
Kit for any 2500 & 2130 Maxam Wilter mower120
(except 2500 MklV) Includes Tee-bar, LH Upright, Pipes & Bolts
MBGK
Non-Wilter Backguard Kit c/w Dummy Bush80
(to replace WC260 pulley), Y Piece, Pipes & Bolts
MBGF4
MklV Backguard Front Piece (Bolts to chassis)25
MBGT4MklV Backguard Tee-bar25
M33BGT3300 backguard V - Bar25
MB1250M12 x 50 Bolt2
MW126M12 x 58 x 6 Washer3
MBGPBackguard Pipes (Specify LH or RH & Model)20.00 ea
COMPLETE DRIVESHAFTS
MDC6STD MAXAM Driveshaft c/w 1 ¾" Over-run Clutch and 1 3/8" QR Yoke (710mm closed centres)850
MDC6/21As above but with 21 spline QR yoke for some 3300s850
REPLACEMENT YOKES & CLUTCHES
6 Series (30.2 x 92 cross)
M3DY61 3/8” QR yoke, 6 spline (tractor end)115
M3DY211 3/8” QR yoke, 21 spline (tractor end)115
MDOC6
1 ¾” Over-run clutch (mower end)350
MDOSC61 ¾” Over-run / Slip Clutch Combi unit (mower end)800
Notes on Driveshaft’s
Mowers prior to 1996 were not supplied with Over-run clutches.
Tractors with PTO Brake MUST have an over-run clutch fitted to avoid damage to the tractor or mower.
Fitting a slip clutch or comi unit is a good option for tractors with aggressive PTO engagement or other starting problems.
MAXAM does not supply repair elements or kits for driveshafts or clutches.
1.             Mower Blades
MBLRRed Blade3.25 ea
MBLBBlue Blade3.25 ea
MBLSStraight Blade3.00 ea
2.             Blade Bolts
MBB10MAXAM Blade Bolt4.75 ea
(Including washer and nut in packs of 25)
Vee Belts
3.  MDB360MXL250 Drive Belt300
4.   MWD33MXL250 Wilter Belt140
Skid Spindles
5.   MSXLLMXL250 LH Skid Spindle370
6.   MSXLRMXL250 RH Skid Spindle370
Rotors
7.   MR25L2500 LH Rotor (incl Bearings and spacer)1100
8.   MR25R2500 RH Rotor (incl Bearings and spacer)1100
Bearings and Spacers
9.   M6210CRotor Bearing 6210C3 2RS50
MR278SRotor Bearing Spacer15
M6304Idler Bearings 630420
Topping Skids (Optional)
MXTS40Under Rotor Topping Skid (Pair)350
MXOTSKOutside Topping Skid Kit (Incl mountings)690
Covers and guards
10. MXTPFTop cover frame front400
11. MXTPRTop cover frame rear350
12. MXTCSTop cover Stay15
MB1040Top cover Stay bolt2
MXLPCLBlack plastic belt cover400
13.MXLPVCYellow PVC cover500
Idler Pulleys
14. Mi80FL
Small idler with flanges (6304 C3 Bearing)60
15. Wi150VWilter V groove idler (6304 C3 Bearing)100
16. Wi190Wilter flat idler (6304 C3 Bearing)110
17. Mi80WaWasher for bottom small idler5
Main Idler Components
18. Mi290Large Idler (290mm) (Incl 6210 Bearing)125
19. MiLSMLarge Idler slide mounting120
20. MB2040Drive Belt locking bolt and nut6
21. MB20170Drive Belt tension screw15
Wilter Components
22. MB20115Wilter Belt tension screw12
23. MB20WLWilter mount bolt washer and nut10
24. MWBBG WTYB aWilter bolt on belt guide (under pulley)30
WTYB bWilter Tyne – Bent (2500type)35
WTYP cWilter Tyne Pin (common)8
WLP8 d8mm Lynch Pin2
25Latch system
MXLA aLatch
MLADUDU Bush for latch (2) 50
MB20120 bPivot Bolt for latch6 ea
MXLR4 cLatch Rope (4m)6
MXLPRope pulley6
MB1040 dRope pulley bolt10
MXALS eLatch spring20
MXLRS8mm shackle for rope10
Linkage Components
26. MCLP4
RH Linkage Plate100
27. MCLPLX
LH Linkage Plate (M6 Grease nipples)100
28. MLCSLinkage compression spring50
29. MSTR
Spring tension Rod25
30. MB20LPLinkage plate pivot bolt13
31. Transport Lock on LH Linkage
MXTL aTransport Lock100
MXTLS bSpring for MXTL20
MXTLC cClamp for MXTL12
MB1265 dBolt for MXTLC4
Input Drive system
32. MD600XLMain Drive pulley and shaft290
33. MDIPHInput housing incl bearings (6210 C3)230
34. MB1240Mount bolts for input housing3
MD85SInput housing spacer10
35. WC390Wilter Driven pulley (390mm)95
MW246Wilter pulley washer3
MN24Wilter pulley nut5
36Main Pivot
MXPDUDU Bush for main pivot (2) 12.00 ea
MXMPWWasher for main pivot10
MXMPBBolts for main pivot (M12x25 cap head)3
Hydraulics
37. MXHRHydraulic Ram650
38. MXHRHHydraulic Hose Assembly (2)85.00 ea
39. MXHHCHydraulic hose clamp14
40. MXHRPPins for ram Incl lynch pins10
41Weight Transfer Parts
WTESExtension spring (560mm)100
WTCH8mm chain10
WT10SH10mm shackle4
WT1P1” Top Link Pin (Std)15
WT3/4P¾” Top Link Pin20
WTCAPCase IH Top Link Pin20
WT16SH16mm Shackle8
Black cover support
42. MCRE aCover retainer ‘E shape’30
MB1240 bRetainer ’E’ Bolt3
Top Link system
43. MTPW aTop-Link Pivoting Washer12
MB1040 bBolt for MTPW2
44. MXTLPMXL250 Top link pin6
45 Driveshaft
MDC6XLMXL Driveshaft – c/w 1 ¾” over-run clutch850
and 1 3/8” QR Yoke (565mm closed centres)
Maxam 2500 Diagram
Maxam 3300 Diagram

Maxam 3300 Components

LH & RH Drive Belt:
MDB33 (SPC5000)

Twin Wilter Belt:
WD33 (SPC6000)

Blades & Bolts:
MBLR, MBLB, MBLS & MBB10

Wilter Tyne & Pin:
WTYS & WTYP

Driveshaft:
6 Series c/w Over-run clutch on mower end. Driveshaft can be supplied with either 1 3/8” 6 spine yoke, or 1 3/8” 21 spline yoke on the tractor end to suit your tractors’ 1000 rpm system.

Spare Parts Pricelist
CODE DESCRIPTIONRETAIL PRICE $ (Excl. GST & Freight)
MOWER BLADES
MBLRRed Blade (25 Blades per box)3.25 ea
MBLBBlue Blade ( “ )3.25 ea
MBLSStraight Blade ( “ )3.00 ea
MBL3LSpecial Long Blade for 3300 only4.50 ea
BLADE PIVOT BOLTS
MBB10
Maxam Blade Bolt, Washer & Nut set (25 per box)4.75 ea
see above drawing for details
MW10CM10 Conical Washer (already supplied in MBB10 packs, but can be purchased as single or in bulk)0.75 ea
VEE - BELTS
MDB360MXL250 Drive Belt300
MDB252500 Drive Belt (Mkl – lV) D223.5 only200
MDB212130 Drive Belt (Mkl – lV) D193.5160
WC952500 & 2130 Wilter Belt50
WC93Optional Belt for MkI-III 2130’s50
MDB33C3300 Heavy Duty Drive Belt (standard on new 3300's)230
MDB333300 Medium Duty Drive Belt120
MWD33Wilter Belt for 3300 and MXL250140
COMMON PURCHASES
MWS50Bottom Spindle Washer (Ø50 x Ø90 x 3)10
MTSB2500 & 2130 Topping Skid Bolt & Nut8
WTYBWilter Tyne – Bent (2500 type)35
WTYPWilter Tyne Pin (common)8
SKID SPINDLES
MS5L12500 Mkl LH Skid Spindle (M24 thread)390
MS5R12500 Mkl RH Skid Spindle (M24 thread)390
MS5L22500 Mkll – lV LH Skid Spindle (1" UNF thread)320
MS5R22500 Mkll – lV RH Skid Spindle (1" UNF thread)320
MS3L12130 Mkl LH Skid Spindle (M24 thread)390
MS3R12130 Mkl RH Skid Spindle (M24 thread)390
MS3L22130 Mkll – lV LH Skid Spindle (1" UNF thread)320
MS3R22130 Mkll – lV RH Skid Spindle (1" UNF thread)320
MS33FL23300 Mkll No.1 Skid Spindle (130x6x750 Base)230
MS33ML23300 Mkll No.2 Skid Spindle (130x6x600 Base)200
MS33MR23300 Mkll No.3 Skid Spindle (130x6x600 Base)180
MS33FR23300 Mkll No.4 Skid Spindle (130x6x750 Base)230
MS33FL43300 MkIV No.1 Skid Spindle (Square top spindle)230
MS33ML43300 MklV No.2 Skid Spindle (Square top spindle)200
MS33MR43300 MklV No.3 Skid Spindle (Square top spindle)180
MS33FR43300 MklV No.4 Skid Spindle (Square top spindle)230
BOLTS, WASHERS & NUTS
MN24M24 Nylock Nut (Mkl Top Spindle Nut)5
MNS21" UNF 12TPl Nylock (Mkll Top Spindle Nut)5
MWS262Top Spindle Washer (Square)3
MB1280M12 x 80 HT Bolt (Mkl Spindle Bolt)5
MBS2½" x 3½" HT Bolt (2500 & 2130 Mkll Spindle Bolt)5
MBS4½" x 4" HT Bolt (3300 Spindle Bolt)5
MW12C½” Spindle Bolt Conical Washer0.75
MSCP3300 Spindle Clamp Plate20
MWS50Bottom Spindle Washer (common part)10
MS5SP12500 Skid Plate only (250x6x1050)100
MS5SP22500 Skid Plate only (200x6x1050)100
MS3SP2L3300 Skid Plate only (130x6x750)70
MS3SP2S3300 Skid Plate only (130x6x600)65
MS5QL2500 LH Quadrant only (250 x 6)65
MS5QR2500 RH Quadrant only (250 x 6)65
MS5RP12500 Skid Front Repair Plate (250 x 6 x 250)65
ROTORS (Come with Bearings & Spacer)
MR25L2500 LH Rotor Mkl – lV1100
MR25R2500 RH Rotor Mkl – lV1100
MR21L2130 LH Rotor Mkl – lV1000
MR21R2130 RH Rotor Mkl – lV1000
MR33L23300 LH Rotor (Barrel type)800
MR33R23300 RH Rotor (Barrel type)800
BEARINGS & SPACERS
M6210C6210 C3 2RS Bearing (common on all rotors)50
MR278SRotor Bearing Spacer 278mm (common part)15
MR33V3300 Rotor Vane (2002 model rotors only)25
REPLACEABLE ROTOR PARTS
MRNPWeld-on Nut Protectors (Arrow-Head shape)3.00 ea
MRFIPWeld-on Fill-in Plates (LH & RH available)10.00 ea
MRTISWeld-on Wear Strips (underneath)7.00 ea
MR290PRotor Pulley Plate Ø290 (one side of Vee-pulley)25.00 ea
M25BMP
Blade Mount Plate25.00 ea
2500 & 2130 OUTSIDE TOPPING SKIDS
MO5RERH 2500 Mkl only (’89 – ’94)220
Hole Centres: 450mm
MO5R2RH 2500 Mkll – lV (’94 – current)180
2130 Mkl – lV
Hole Centres: 400mm
MO5L1LH 2500 Mkl & early Mkll only (’89 – ’96)220
Hole Centres: 600mm
MO5L2LH 2500 Mkll – lV (’97 – current)180
2130 Mkl – lV
Hole Centres: 400mm
2500 & 2130 OUTSIDE TOPPING SKIDS
MO5RERH 2500 Mkl only (’89 – ’94)220
Hole Centres: 450mm
MO5R2RH 2500 Mkll – lV (’94 – current)180
2130 Mkl – lV
Hole Centres: 400mm
MO5L1LH 2500 Mkl & early Mkll only (’89 – ’96)220
Hole Centres: 600mm
MO5L2LH 2500 Mkll – lV (’97 – current)180
2130 Mkl – lV
Hole Centres: 400mm
Please check Hole Centre Dimension on mower to ensure correct skid is ordered.
3300 TOPPING SKIDS
M3TS2Mkll Topping Skid 40mm increase (2003 onwards)280.00 pr
M3TS2-20MKII Topping Skid 20mm increase (2003 onwards)300.00 pr
M3TS30Mkl 30mm Topping Skid (2001 – 2002)350.00 pr
MTSB
2500 & 2130 Topping Skid Bolt & Nut8.00 ea
MB1630M16 x 30 3300 Skid Retaining Bolt & Nut5.00 ea
SEAL PLATES
MCPL52500 LH Seal Plate50
MCPR52500 RH Seal Plate50
MCPL32130 LH Seal Plate50
MCPR32130 RH Seal Plate50
M33SP3300 Seal Plate (No.2 Rotor)35
MB1020M10 x 20 Stainless B&N (2500 & 2130)3
MB1220M12 x 20 Z/P Bolt only (3300)3
MW12CM12 Conical Washer (3300)0.75
LINKAGE PLATES
MCLPL12500 & 2130 Mkl LH Linkage Plate120
MCLPR12500 & 2130 Mkl RH Linkage Plate120
MCLPL2
2500 & 2130 Mkll LH Linkage Plate120
MCLPR2
2500 & 2130 Mkll RH Linkage Plate120
MCLPL3
2500 & 2130 Mklll LH Linkage Plate120
MCLPR3
2500 & 2130 Mklll RH Linkage Plate120
MLP33L3300 LH Linkage Plate (2002 – 2004 models)120
MLP33R3300 RH Linkage Plate (2002 – 2004 models)120
(2001 model 3300s use 2500 Mklll Linkage Plates)
MCLP4
2500 & 2130 MklV & 3300 (2005-2011) Linkage Plates100
MLP4L2500 and 3300 MkIV Left Hand linkage plate (2012 - )100
MLP4R2500 and 3300 MkIV Right Hand linkage plate (2012-) 100
MOUNTING COMPONENTS
MLCSLinkage Compression Spring50
MSTRSpring Tension Rod25
MB1680M16 x 80 HT Bolt (2500 Mkl Pivot Bolt)5
MB1040M10 x 40 Bolt (2500 Mkl Shear Bolt)3
MB1690M16 x 90 HT Bolt (2500 Mkll & lll Pivot Bolt)5
MB1655M16 x 55 HT Bolt (3300 & 2130 Pivot Bolt)5
MB20LP
M20 MklV Pivot Bolt (with Ø26mm shoulder)13
MTLSTop-Link Compression Spring50
MTLC
Top-Link Sliding Clevis25
MTLPTop-Link Pin (Mk IV)10
MTPWTop-Link Pivoting Washer12
PAINT
MY10001 litre Spraying Enamel – Maxam Gold45
DECAL SETS
M25D2500 Decal Set (Please specify Mkl, ll, lll or lV)45
M21D2130 Decal Set (“ )45
WDCWilter Decal8
M33D3300 Decal Set45
PLASTIC COVERS & GUARDS
M25PC1
2500 Mkl – lll Plastic Cover360
M25PC4
2500 MklV Plastic Cover (incl. Wilter Decal)445
M21PC12130 Mkl – lll Plastic Covers360
M21PC42130 MklV Plastic Cover (incl. Wilter Decal)445
M33PC3300 Top Plastic Cover515
M33LPG
3300 LH Rear Plastic Guard80
M33MPG
3300 Mid Rear Plastic Guard140
M33RPG
3300 RH Rear Plastic Guard80
MISCELLANEOUS
M33TS3300 Topping Skirt (Red)70
M33TSCTopping skirt Clamp Kit (5pcs, folded galv strip)40
MTFKSpring Loaded Transport Flag Kit40
MTF/PTransport Flag & Pole only (no spring)30
MTFSTransport flag Spring only10
MTL25W2500 Weld-on Top-link320
MTL25F2500 Floating Top-link (Pre 1998)400
M3WGL3300 LH Galvanised Wing200
M3WGR3300 RH Galvanised Wing200
MWTK252500 Weight Transfer Kit220
MWTK212130 Weight Transfer Kit220
MWTK333300 Weight Transfer Kit320
The above kits are designed to transfer up to half of the mower weight onto the tractor by means of a spring system. This results in less wear and improved ability to ‘bounce’ over obstacles.
MSTL333300 Sprung Top-link Retro-fit200
This system takes weight off the front of the mower resulting in better ground following and a flatter cut.
2500 & 2130 REPLACEMENT CHASSIS PARTS
MCLCALH Clevis Assembly (Parts only)90
MCRCARH Clevis Assembly (Pre-welded)130
MCSWSpindle Plate Repair Washer7
MCLFCLarge (RH) Front Cover210
MCMFCMiddle (LH) Front Cover160
MCLHPLH End Panel80
MCRHPRH End Panel130
MCCBPChassis Base Plate130
MCLFC1LH Front Corner80
MCRFCRH Front Corner80
MCBTBelt Tray110
MCBCBBelt Tray Brace60
MCBGBelt Guide30
MCBGMBack-guard Mount30
- Please specify model of machine being worked on
(i.e. 2500 or 2130 & Mkl – lV) so we can supply the correct items.
-        All parts are bare steel and are only available as single items.
-        Non-current production items may incur a delayed dispatch.
3300 Replaceable Chassis Parts
M3CA1No. 1 clevis parts (not welded)90
M3CA2No. 2 clevis parts (not welded)90
M3CA3No. 3 clevis parts (not welded)90
M3CA4No. 4 clevis parts (not welded)90
M3CA1-4MkIV square top clevis parts No. 190
M3CA2-4MkIV square top clevis parts No. 290
M3CA3-4MkIV square top clevis parts No. 390
M3CA4-4MkIV square top clevis parts No. 490
SHAFTS / PULLEYS
MD6002500 & 2130 Main Drive Pulley & Shaft280
MD400
3300 Main Drive Pulley & Shaft280
HOUSINGS (c/w Bearings & Spacers)
MDH1
2500 & 2130 Mkl, ll & lll Input Housing250
MDH4
2500 & 2130 MklV Input Housing230
MDH33
3300 Input Housing230
BUSHED PULLEYS (c/w Key)
WC3903300 Main LH Drive Pulley (Ø390mm)100
WC2602500 & 2130 Wilter Drive Pulley (Ø260mm)90
WC2203300 Wilter Drive Pulley (Ø220mm)90
MDD50
Dummy Bush10
BEARINGS & SPACERS
M6210C6210 C3 2RS Bearing50
MD155S2500 & 2130 Mkl-lll Rear Input Spacer (155mm)10
MD60S2500 & 2130 Mkl-lll Inner Input Spacer (60mm)10
MD107S2500 &2130 MklV Input Spacer (107mm) 2 / Assy.10
MD128S3300 Input Spacer (128mm)10
IDLER PULLEYS (c/w Bearings & Circlip)
Mi2902500 Large Idler (Ø290mm)125
Mi2352130 Large Idler (Ø235mm)120
Mi3003300 LH & RH Large Idler (Ø300mm)125
Mi2203300 Wilter Idler (Ø220mm)120
Mi80A
2500 & 2130 Flat Idler (c/w Bearing & Grease Cap)45
IDLER BRACKETS (Sliding type)
Mi25TD2500 MklV Idler Tension Plate95
Mi33TD3300 LH & RH Idler Tension Plate95
Mi33TW3300 Wilter Idler Tension Plate95
BOLTS, WASHERS & NUTS
MB202502500 & 2130 Mkl-lll Belt Tension Screw (M20 x 250)17
MB201153300 & 2500 & 2130 MklV Belt Tension Screw (M20 x 115)12
MB2055D2500 & 2130 Input Mounting Bolt, Washer & Nut (M20)10
MB20553300 & 2500 & 2130 MklV Idler Mounting Bolt, Washer & Nut8
MB12403300 Input Mounting Bolt3
MB12353300 & 2500 & 2130 MklV Idler Retaining Bolt3
MW246M24 x 58 x 6 Washer3
MW206M20 x 58 x 6 Washer3
MW126M12 x 58 x 6 Washer3
MN24M24 Nylock Nut5
MN20M20 Nylock Nut4
WILTER KITS
MWKOKit to fit Old 2500s (Pre 1993) with short Input Shafts2300
MWKNKit to fit Mkll & lll 2500 & 2130s with long Input Shafts2000
M25WK4Kit to fit MklV 2500 & 2130’s (2005-)1500
M33WK3300 Wilter Kits1500
LARGE WILTER COMPONENTS (2500 Type unless stated)
WSA
Wilter Spindle / Spider Assembly320
WBC
Wilter Cover (Black – c/w Decal)70
WTPWilter Tension Plate (MkI-III incl. Bolt)30
M33WB
3300 Wilter Body c/w Bearings & Spacer500
BELTS, PULLEYS & IDLERS
MB202502500 & 2130 Mkl-lll Belt Tension Screw (M20 x 250)17
MB201153300 & 2500 & 2130 MklV Belt Tension Screw (M20 x 115)12
MB2055D
2500 & 2130 Input Mounting Bolt, Washer & Nut (M20)10
MB2055
3300 & 2500 & 2130 MklV Idler Mounting Bolt, Washer & Nut8
MB12403300 Input Mounting Bolt3
MB12353300 & 2500 & 2130 MklV Idler Retaining Bolt3
MW246M24 x 58 x 6 Washer3
MW206M20 x 58 x 6 Washer3
MW126M12 x 58 x 6 Washer3
MN24M24 Nylock Nut5
MN20M20 Nylock Nut4
MWD333300 Twin Wilter Belt200
WC952500 & 2130 Wilter Belt60
WC93Optional 2130 Wilter Belt60
WC390Wilter Driven Pulley (Ø390mm)100
WC260Wilter Drive Pulley (Ø260mm)90
WC2203300 Wilter Drive Pulley (Ø220mm)90
Mi2203300 Wilter Idler c/w Bearing & Circlip (Ø220mm)120
Wi190Wilter Reverse Idler c/w Bearing (Ø190mm)110
TYNES & PINS
WTYBWilter Tyne – Bent (2500 type)35
WTYS3300 Wilter Tyne – Straight30
WTYPWilter Tyne Pin (common)8
WLP88mm Lynch Pin2
BOLTS, NUTS & WASHERS
MB20115M20 x 115 – Wilter Tension Bolt & Nut (MkIV-)10
MB20WLM20 x 55 – Wilter Mount Bolt, Washer & Nut10
MW246M24 x 58 x 6 Washer3
MN24M24 Nylock Nut5
BACKGUARDS KITS
WBGK
Kit for any 2500 & 2130 Maxam Wilter mower120
(except 2500 MklV) Includes Tee-bar, LH Upright, Pipes & Bolts
MBGK
Non-Wilter Backguard Kit c/w Dummy Bush80
(to replace WC260 pulley), Y Piece, Pipes & Bolts
MBGF4
MklV Backguard Front Piece (Bolts to chassis)25
MBGT4MklV Backguard Tee-bar25
M33BGT3300 backguard V - Bar25
MB1250M12 x 50 Bolt2
MW126M12 x 58 x 6 Washer3
MBGPBackguard Pipes (Specify LH or RH & Model)20.00 ea
COMPLETE DRIVESHAFTS
MDC6STD MAXAM Driveshaft c/w 1 ¾" Over-run Clutch and 1 3/8" QR Yoke (710mm closed centres)850
MDC6/21As above but with 21 spline QR yoke for some 3300s850
REPLACEMENT YOKES & CLUTCHES
6 Series (30.2 x 92 cross)
M3DY61 3/8” QR yoke, 6 spline (tractor end)115
M3DY211 3/8” QR yoke, 21 spline (tractor end)115
MDOC6
1 ¾” Over-run clutch (mower end)350
MDOSC61 ¾” Over-run / Slip Clutch Combi unit (mower end)800
Notes on Driveshaft’s
Mowers prior to 1996 were not supplied with Over-run clutches.
Tractors with PTO Brake MUST have an over-run clutch fitted to avoid damage to the tractor or mower.
Fitting a slip clutch or comi unit is a good option for tractors with aggressive PTO engagement or other starting problems.
MAXAM does not supply repair elements or kits for driveshafts or clutches.
1.             Mower Blades
MBLRRed Blade3.25 ea
MBLBBlue Blade3.25 ea
MBLSStraight Blade3.00 ea
2.             Blade Bolts
MBB10MAXAM Blade Bolt4.75 ea
(Including washer and nut in packs of 25)
Vee Belts
3.  MDB360MXL250 Drive Belt300
4.   MWD33MXL250 Wilter Belt140
Skid Spindles
5.   MSXLLMXL250 LH Skid Spindle370
6.   MSXLRMXL250 RH Skid Spindle370
Rotors
7.   MR25L2500 LH Rotor (incl Bearings and spacer)1100
8.   MR25R2500 RH Rotor (incl Bearings and spacer)1100
Bearings and Spacers
9.   M6210CRotor Bearing 6210C3 2RS50
MR278SRotor Bearing Spacer15
M6304Idler Bearings 630420
Topping Skids (Optional)
MXTS40Under Rotor Topping Skid (Pair)350
MXOTSKOutside Topping Skid Kit (Incl mountings)690
Covers and guards
10. MXTPFTop cover frame front400
11. MXTPRTop cover frame rear350
12. MXTCSTop cover Stay15
MB1040Top cover Stay bolt2
MXLPCLBlack plastic belt cover400
13.MXLPVCYellow PVC cover500
Idler Pulleys
14. Mi80FL
Small idler with flanges (6304 C3 Bearing)60
15. Wi150VWilter V groove idler (6304 C3 Bearing)100
16. Wi190Wilter flat idler (6304 C3 Bearing)110
17. Mi80WaWasher for bottom small idler5
Main Idler Components
18. Mi290Large Idler (290mm) (Incl 6210 Bearing)125
19. MiLSMLarge Idler slide mounting120
20. MB2040Drive Belt locking bolt and nut6
21. MB20170Drive Belt tension screw15
Wilter Components
22. MB20115Wilter Belt tension screw12
23. MB20WLWilter mount bolt washer and nut10
24. MWBBG WTYB aWilter bolt on belt guide (under pulley)30
WTYB bWilter Tyne – Bent (2500type)35
WTYP cWilter Tyne Pin (common)8
WLP8 d8mm Lynch Pin2
25Latch system
MXLA aLatch
MLADUDU Bush for latch (2) 50
MB20120 bPivot Bolt for latch6 ea
MXLR4 cLatch Rope (4m)6
MXLPRope pulley6
MB1040 dRope pulley bolt10
MXALS eLatch spring20
MXLRS8mm shackle for rope10
Linkage Components
26. MCLP4
RH Linkage Plate100
27. MCLPLX
LH Linkage Plate (M6 Grease nipples)100
28. MLCSLinkage compression spring50
29. MSTR
Spring tension Rod25
30. MB20LPLinkage plate pivot bolt13
31. Transport Lock on LH Linkage
MXTL aTransport Lock100
MXTLS bSpring for MXTL20
MXTLC cClamp for MXTL12
MB1265 dBolt for MXTLC4
Input Drive system
32. MD600XLMain Drive pulley and shaft290
33. MDIPHInput housing incl bearings (6210 C3)230
34. MB1240Mount bolts for input housing3
MD85SInput housing spacer10
35. WC390Wilter Driven pulley (390mm)95
MW246Wilter pulley washer3
MN24Wilter pulley nut5
36Main Pivot
MXPDUDU Bush for main pivot (2) 12.00 ea
MXMPWWasher for main pivot10
MXMPBBolts for main pivot (M12x25 cap head)3
Hydraulics
37. MXHRHydraulic Ram650
38. MXHRHHydraulic Hose Assembly (2)85.00 ea
39. MXHHCHydraulic hose clamp14
40. MXHRPPins for ram Incl lynch pins10
41Weight Transfer Parts
WTESExtension spring (560mm)100
WTCH8mm chain10
WT10SH10mm shackle4
WT1P1” Top Link Pin (Std)15
WT3/4P¾” Top Link Pin20
WTCAPCase IH Top Link Pin20
WT16SH16mm Shackle8
Black cover support
42. MCRE aCover retainer ‘E shape’30
MB1240 bRetainer ’E’ Bolt3
Top Link system
43. MTPW aTop-Link Pivoting Washer12
MB1040 bBolt for MTPW2
44. MXTLPMXL250 Top link pin6
45 Driveshaft
MDC6XLMXL Driveshaft – c/w 1 ¾” over-run clutch850
and 1 3/8” QR Yoke (565mm closed centres)